Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arcen, NetherlandsArcenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inArcen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arcen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arcen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Arcen
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Arcen

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Arcen

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arse
  • Arsen
  • Árse

Country

Arcen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

8,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arcen (Gemeente Venlo, Limburg)

Duisburg ... 48 km
Düsseldorf ... 56 km
Essen ... 67 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 74 km
Aachen ... 78 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 80 km
Wuppertal ... 82 km
Bochum ... 83 km
Köln ... 86 km
Dortmund ... 103 km
Utrecht ... 109 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Münster ... 128 km
Amsterdam ... 143 km
Rotterdam ... 145 km
Antwerpen ... 146 km
Brussels ... 162 km
The Hague ... 165 km
Bielefeld ... 198 km
Wiesbaden ... 226 km
Bremen ... 275 km
Mannheim ... 286 km
Hannover ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Strasbourg ... 342 km
Altona ... 378 km
Eimsbüttel ... 381 km
Hamburg ... 381 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries