Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tönisvorst, GermanyTönisvorstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTönisvorst Germany

What day is it in Tönisvorst right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tönisvorst to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tönisvorst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tönisvorst
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Tönisvorst

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Tönisvorst

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stadt Tonisvorst
  • Stadt Tönisvorst
  • Tenisforst
  • Tenisvorst
  • Tjonisforst
  • Toenisvorst
  • Tonisvorst
  • Tönisvorst
  • te ni si fu er si te
  • twnysfwrst
  • twnysfwrth
  • Тенисворст
  • Тенісфорст
  • Тёнисфорст
  • تونيسفورست
  • تونیسفورث
  • 特尼斯福尔斯特

Country

Tönisvorst is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,296 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tönisvorst (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 25 km
Düsseldorf ... 26 km
Essen ... 45 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 53 km
Wuppertal ... 53 km
Köln ... 57 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 59 km
Bochum ... 61 km
Aachen ... 69 km
Bonn ... 81 km
Dortmund ... 81 km
Münster ... 115 km
Utrecht ... 139 km
Antwerpen ... 168 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Rotterdam ... 175 km
Brussels ... 180 km
Bielefeld ... 181 km
The Hague ... 195 km
Wiesbaden ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 256 km
Bremen ... 268 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 297 km
Strasbourg ... 318 km
Stuttgart ... 353 km
Altona ... 369 km
Eimsbüttel ... 372 km