Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Straelen, GermanyStraelenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStraelen Germany

What day is it in Straelen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Straelen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Straelen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Straelen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Straelen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Straelen

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtraelen
  • Shtralen
  • Shtrelen
  • Straele
  • Straelen
  • ashtrln
  • shi te la ai lun
  • shtryln
  • Штраелен
  • Штрален
  • Штрелен
  • اشترلن
  • شتريلن
  • 施特拉埃伦

Country

Straelen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,325 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Straelen (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 40 km
Düsseldorf ... 48 km
Essen ... 60 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 67 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 74 km
Wuppertal ... 74 km
Aachen ... 75 km
Bochum ... 77 km
Köln ... 79 km
Dortmund ... 97 km
Bonn ... 103 km
Utrecht ... 117 km
Münster ... 123 km
Amsterdam ... 151 km
Antwerpen ... 152 km
Rotterdam ... 153 km
Brussels ... 167 km
The Hague ... 173 km
Bielefeld ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 218 km
Bremen ... 272 km
Mannheim ... 278 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Karlsruhe ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 336 km
Stuttgart ... 374 km
Altona ... 374 km
Eimsbüttel ... 378 km