Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kevelaer, GermanyKevelaerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKevelaer Germany

What day is it in Kevelaer right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kevelaer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kevelaer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kevelaer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kevelaer
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Kevelaer

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kevelaer

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kefeler
  • Kevelaer
  • Kevelar
  • Kevern
  • ke fei la ai er
  • kwlayr
  • kyfhlyr
  • Кевелаер
  • Кевелар
  • Кефелер
  • كيفهلير
  • کولائر
  • 克费拉埃尔

Country

Kevelaer is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kevelaer (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 45 km
Düsseldorf ... 59 km
Essen ... 63 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 69 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 75 km
Bochum ... 79 km
Wuppertal ... 81 km
Aachen ... 90 km
Köln ... 91 km
Dortmund ... 98 km
Utrecht ... 106 km
Bonn ... 116 km
Münster ... 119 km
Amsterdam ... 140 km
Rotterdam ... 147 km
Antwerpen ... 153 km
The Hague ... 166 km
Brussels ... 172 km
Bielefeld ... 190 km
Wiesbaden ... 231 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Hannover ... 293 km
Karlsruhe ... 332 km
Strasbourg ... 351 km
Altona ... 366 km
Eimsbüttel ... 369 km
Hamburg ... 370 km