Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gennep, NetherlandsGennepNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGennep Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gennep to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gennep

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gennep
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Gennep

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Gennep

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asnapium
  • Gennep
  • Gennep an der Maas

Country

Gennep is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

16,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gennep (Gemeente Gennep, Limburg)

Duisburg ... 70 km
Utrecht ... 81 km
Düsseldorf ... 83 km
Essen ... 88 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 93 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 99 km
Aachen ... 102 km
Bochum ... 103 km
Wuppertal ... 106 km
Amsterdam ... 115 km
Köln ... 115 km
Dortmund ... 122 km
Rotterdam ... 123 km
Münster ... 136 km
Antwerpen ... 137 km
Bonn ... 139 km
The Hague ... 141 km
Brussels ... 160 km
Bielefeld ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 255 km
Bremen ... 273 km
Hannover ... 310 km
Mannheim ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 371 km
Altona ... 377 km
Eimsbüttel ... 380 km
Hamburg ... 381 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries