Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gemert, NetherlandsGemertNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGemert Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gemert to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gemert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gemert
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Gemert

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Gemert

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • khymyrt
  • خيميرت

Country

Gemert is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

15,995 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gemert (Gemeente Gemert-Bakel, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 75 km
Duisburg ... 88 km
Aachen ... 92 km
Düsseldorf ... 95 km
Rotterdam ... 105 km
Essen ... 107 km
Antwerpen ... 110 km
Amsterdam ... 111 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 119 km
Wuppertal ... 122 km
Köln ... 122 km
Bochum ... 123 km
The Hague ... 126 km
Brussels ... 133 km
Dortmund ... 143 km
Bonn ... 145 km
Münster ... 162 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Wiesbaden ... 262 km
Bremen ... 301 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Hannover ... 336 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Strasbourg ... 366 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 399 km
Paris ... 400 km
Altona ... 405 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries