Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helmond, NetherlandsHelmondNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHelmond Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Helmond to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helmond

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Helmond
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Helmond

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Helmond

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gelmond
  • Hellemed
  • Helmond
  • Helmondas
  • Hèllemed
  • Khelmond
  • hai er meng de
  • he lmxnd
  • helmonteu
  • herumonto
  • hlmwnd
  • hylmwnd
  • Гелмонд
  • Хелмонд
  • Հելմոնդ
  • هلموند
  • هيلموند
  • เฮลมอนด์
  • ヘルモント
  • 海爾蒙德
  • 헬몬트

Country

Helmond is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

74,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helmond (Gemeente Helmond, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 80 km
Aachen ... 85 km
Duisburg ... 89 km
Düsseldorf ... 94 km
Antwerpen ... 105 km
Rotterdam ... 107 km
Essen ... 109 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 115 km
Amsterdam ... 116 km
Köln ... 120 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 122 km
Wuppertal ... 122 km
Bochum ... 125 km
Brussels ... 126 km
The Hague ... 128 km
Bonn ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 145 km
Münster ... 166 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Bremen ... 307 km
Mannheim ... 314 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Paris ... 393 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 396 km
Stuttgart ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries