Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boxmeer, NetherlandsBoxmeerNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBoxmeer Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boxmeer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boxmeer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Boxmeer
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Boxmeer

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Boxmeer

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boc's Mere
  • Boksmaer
  • Boksmeer
  • Boxmeer
  • Meer
  • Mere

Country

Boxmeer is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boxmeer (Gemeente Boxmeer, North Brabant)

Duisburg ... 70 km
Düsseldorf ... 82 km
Utrecht ... 83 km
Essen ... 88 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 94 km
Aachen ... 97 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 100 km
Bochum ... 104 km
Wuppertal ... 106 km
Köln ... 113 km
Amsterdam ... 117 km
Rotterdam ... 122 km
Dortmund ... 123 km
Antwerpen ... 133 km
Bonn ... 137 km
Münster ... 139 km
The Hague ... 141 km
Brussels ... 155 km
Bielefeld ... 212 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Bremen ... 278 km
Mannheim ... 312 km
Hannover ... 314 km
Karlsruhe ... 351 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Altona ... 382 km
Eimsbüttel ... 385 km
Hamburg ... 386 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries