Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aarle-Rixtel, NetherlandsAarle-RixtelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inAarle-Rixtel Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aarle-Rixtel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aarle-Rixtel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aarle-Rixtel
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Aarle-Rixtel

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Aarle-Rixtel

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • arl-rykstl
  • آرل-ریکستل
  • آرلے ریکسٹل

Country

Aarle-Rixtel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aarle-Rixtel (Gemeente Laarbeek, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 77 km
Aachen ... 89 km
Duisburg ... 91 km
Düsseldorf ... 97 km
Rotterdam ... 104 km
Antwerpen ... 105 km
Essen ... 111 km
Amsterdam ... 113 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 117 km
Köln ... 123 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 123 km
Wuppertal ... 124 km
The Hague ... 125 km
Brussels ... 127 km
Bochum ... 127 km
Bonn ... 145 km
Dortmund ... 147 km
Münster ... 167 km
Bielefeld ... 239 km
Wiesbaden ... 262 km
Bremen ... 307 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 364 km
Paris ... 394 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 394 km
Altona ... 411 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries