Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zoetermeer, NetherlandsZoetermeerNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZoetermeer Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zoetermeer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zoetermeer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zoetermeer
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Zoetermeer

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Zoetermeer

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zeutermaer
  • Zoetermeer
  • zwtrmyyr
  • זוטרמייר

Country

Zoetermeer is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

115,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zoetermeer (Gemeente Zoetermeer, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 15 km
The Hague ... 16 km
Amsterdam ... 48 km
Utrecht ... 51 km
Antwerpen ... 93 km
Brussels ... 134 km
Mönchengladbach ... 184 km
Aachen ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 195 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Essen ... 213 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 224 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Köln ... 233 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Münster ... 251 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Bielefeld ... 324 km
Bremen ... 363 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
City of London ... 372 km
Islington ... 373 km
London ... 375 km
Paris ... 392 km
Hannover ... 421 km
Mannheim ... 426 km
Hull ... 429 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries