Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rijnsburg, NetherlandsRijnsburgNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inRijnsburg Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rijnsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rijnsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rijnsburg
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Rijnsburg

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Rijnsburg

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reinsburgum
  • Rynsburch

Country

Rijnsburg is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,990 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rijnsburg (Gemeente Katwijk, South Holland)

The Hague ... 17 km
Rotterdam ... 30 km
Amsterdam ... 42 km
Utrecht ... 56 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Brussels ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 195 km
Aachen ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Düsseldorf ... 215 km
Essen ... 221 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 240 km
Köln ... 244 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Münster ... 256 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 307 km
Bielefeld ... 328 km
Bremen ... 363 km
Islington ... 371 km
London ... 374 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Brent ... 386 km
Luton ... 391 km
Paris ... 404 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries