Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eindhoven, NetherlandsEindhovenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inEindhoven Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eindhoven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eindhoven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Eindhoven
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Eindhoven

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Eindhoven

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aintchofen
  • Ajndkhoven
  • Ajntoven
  • Ajntovën
  • EIN
  • Ehjndkhoven
  • Ehjndkhoven khot
  • Eindhove
  • Eindhoven
  • Eindhovena
  • Eindhovenas
  • Eindovia
  • Ejndgoven
  • Eyndhoven
  • a'indahovana
  • ai yin huo wen
  • aintohofen
  • ayndhwfn
  • ayndhwwn
  • eindhoveni
  • einteuhobeon
  • xind ho wen
  • yan hao fen
  • Αϊντχόφεν
  • Айндховен
  • Ајндховен
  • Ейндговен
  • Эйндховен
  • Эйндховен хот
  • Էյնդհովեն
  • איינדהובן
  • آئنڈھون
  • آيندهوفن
  • آیندهوون
  • اینتہوون
  • आइंडहोवन
  • ไอนด์โฮเวน
  • ეინდჰოვენი
  • アイントホーフェン
  • 埃因霍温
  • 燕豪芬
  • 에인트호번

Country

Eindhoven is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

209,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eindhoven (Gemeente Eindhoven, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 77 km
Aachen ... 88 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Rotterdam ... 96 km
Duisburg ... 103 km
Düsseldorf ... 107 km
Brussels ... 112 km
Amsterdam ... 113 km
The Hague ... 118 km
Essen ... 123 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 130 km
Köln ... 131 km
Wuppertal ... 136 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 136 km
Bochum ... 140 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Dortmund ... 160 km
Münster ... 182 km
Bielefeld ... 253 km
Wiesbaden ... 268 km
Mannheim ... 322 km
Bremen ... 322 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km
Hannover ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 363 km
Paris ... 380 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 382 km
Stuttgart ... 417 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries