Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haarlem, NetherlandsHaarlemNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHaarlem Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haarlem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haarlem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Haarlem
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Haarlem

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Haarlem

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaarlem
  • Garlem
  • Haarlem
  • Haarlemo
  • Haarlim
  • Harlem
  • Harlema
  • Harlemas
  • Harlemum
  • Hārlema
  • Khaarlem
  • Kharlem
  • ha lei mu
  • haarlemi
  • haleulleom
  • harlm
  • haruremu
  • Χάαρλεμ
  • Гарлем
  • Хаарлем
  • Харлем
  • Հարլեմ
  • הארלם
  • هارلم
  • ہارلم
  • ܗܐܪܠܡ
  • ჰაარლემი
  • ハールレム
  • 哈勒姆
  • 하를럼

Country

Haarlem is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

147,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haarlem (Gemeente Haarlem, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 21 km
The Hague ... 44 km
Utrecht ... 51 km
Rotterdam ... 52 km
Antwerpen ... 130 km
Brussels ... 170 km
Mönchengladbach ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 200 km
Aachen ... 212 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Essen ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Münster ... 244 km
Köln ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Bonn ... 268 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 328 km
Bremen ... 343 km
Wiesbaden ... 384 km
Islington ... 391 km
London ... 393 km
Brent ... 406 km
Hannover ... 408 km
Luton ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries