Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zaandijk, NetherlandsZaandijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZaandijk Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zaandijk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zaandijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zaandijk
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Zaandijk

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Zaandijk

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • zan dai ke
  • zand jk
  • زاند جک
  • 赞代克

Country

Zaandijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zaandijk (Gemeente Zaanstad, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 13 km
Utrecht ... 50 km
The Hague ... 60 km
Rotterdam ... 67 km
Antwerpen ... 142 km
Brussels ... 183 km
Mönchengladbach ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 195 km
Essen ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Aachen ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 218 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Münster ... 233 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Köln ... 242 km
Bonn ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 303 km
Bremen ... 327 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
Hannover ... 395 km
Islington ... 407 km
London ... 409 km
Brent ... 422 km
Luton ... 424 km
Altona ... 427 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries