Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Opmeer, NetherlandsOpmeerNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inOpmeer Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Opmeer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Opmeer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Opmeer
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Opmeer

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Opmeer

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opmar
  • Opmeer

Country

Opmeer is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

11,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Opmeer (Gemeente Opmeer, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 37 km
Utrecht ... 70 km
The Hague ... 87 km
Rotterdam ... 94 km
Antwerpen ... 170 km
Duisburg ... 203 km
Mönchengladbach ... 206 km
Brussels ... 210 km
Essen ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Münster ... 230 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Wuppertal ... 238 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Köln ... 253 km
Bonn ... 277 km
Bielefeld ... 297 km
Bremen ... 312 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 363 km
Hannover ... 385 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
Altona ... 410 km
Eimsbüttel ... 413 km
Hamburg ... 415 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 415 km
Marienthal ... 422 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries