Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ouderkerk aan de Amstel, NetherlandsOuderkerk aan de AmstelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inOuderkerk aan de Amstel Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ouderkerk aan de Amstel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ouderkerk aan de Amstel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ouderkerk aan de Amstel
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Ouderkerk aan de Amstel

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ouderkerk aan de Amstel

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auderkerk kaj Amstel
  • Ouder Amstel
  • Ouderkerk
  • Ouderkerk Aan Den Amstel
  • Ouderkerk a/d Amstel
  • Ouderkerk aan de Amstel
  • Ouderkerk-sur-lAmstel
  • Аудеркерк кај Амстел

Country

Ouderkerk aan de Amstel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,955 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ouderkerk aan de Amstel (Gemeente Ouder-Amstel, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 9 km
Utrecht ... 29 km
Rotterdam ... 54 km
The Hague ... 55 km
Antwerpen ... 125 km
Brussels ... 166 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 191 km
Aachen ... 192 km
Essen ... 192 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 196 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 202 km
Bochum ... 206 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Münster ... 221 km
Köln ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Bielefeld ... 292 km
Bremen ... 324 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 346 km
Wiesbaden ... 362 km
Hannover ... 387 km
Islington ... 410 km
London ... 412 km
Mannheim ... 420 km
Brent ... 425 km
Altona ... 426 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries