Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nieuw-Loosdrecht, NetherlandsNieuw-LoosdrechtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inNieuw-Loosdrecht Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nieuw-Loosdrecht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nieuw-Loosdrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nieuw-Loosdrecht
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Nieuw-Loosdrecht

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Nieuw-Loosdrecht

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'iv-Losdrekht
  • Ньив-Лосдрехт

Country

Nieuw-Loosdrecht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nieuw-Loosdrecht (Gemeente Wijdemeren, North Holland)

Utrecht ... 12 km
Amsterdam ... 28 km
Rotterdam ... 61 km
The Hague ... 69 km
Antwerpen ... 123 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
Duisburg ... 156 km
Brussels ... 162 km
Düsseldorf ... 170 km
Essen ... 171 km
Aachen ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 175 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 181 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 192 km
Münster ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 201 km
Köln ... 201 km
Bonn ... 225 km
Bielefeld ... 273 km
Bremen ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 362 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Mannheim ... 400 km
Altona ... 412 km
Eimsbüttel ... 415 km
Hamburg ... 416 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 417 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries