Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zeist, NetherlandsZeistNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZeist Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zeist to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zeist

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zeist
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Zeist

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Zeist

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seist
  • Zajst
  • Zeist
  • Zejst
  • Zeyst
  • jeiseuteu
  • zai si te
  • zaisuto
  • zayst
  • Зајст
  • Зейст
  • Զեյստ
  • زايست
  • زایست
  • ザイスト
  • 宰斯特
  • 제이스트

Country

Zeist is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

60,949 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zeist (Gemeente Zeist, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 9 km
Amsterdam ... 42 km
Rotterdam ... 64 km
The Hague ... 75 km
Antwerpen ... 117 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Duisburg ... 143 km
Brussels ... 154 km
Düsseldorf ... 157 km
Essen ... 159 km
Aachen ... 160 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 163 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 169 km
Bochum ... 173 km
Wuppertal ... 179 km
Köln ... 188 km
Dortmund ... 190 km
Münster ... 192 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Bielefeld ... 265 km
Bremen ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Altona ... 409 km
Eimsbüttel ... 412 km
Hamburg ... 414 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 415 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries