Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wijk bij Duurstede, NetherlandsWijk bij DuurstedeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWijk bij Duurstede Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wijk bij Duurstede to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wijk bij Duurstede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wijk bij Duurstede
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Wijk bij Duurstede

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Wijk bij Duurstede

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vayk bey Dursteyde
  • Wyk by Duerstede
  • fayk bay dywrstydh
  • Վայկ բեյ Դուրստեյդե
  • فايك باي ديورستيده

Country

Wijk bij Duurstede is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wijk bij Duurstede (Gemeente Wijk bij Duurstede, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 22 km
Amsterdam ... 57 km
Rotterdam ... 70 km
The Hague ... 85 km
Antwerpen ... 113 km
Mönchengladbach ... 124 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Düsseldorf ... 142 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Essen ... 146 km
Brussels ... 147 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 150 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 156 km
Bochum ... 160 km
Wuppertal ... 165 km
Köln ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 178 km
Münster ... 183 km
Bonn ... 196 km
Bielefeld ... 256 km
Bremen ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Hannover ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 371 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 374 km
Altona ... 407 km
Karlsruhe ... 408 km
Eimsbüttel ... 410 km
Hamburg ... 411 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries