Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zaltbommel, NetherlandsZaltbommelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zaltbommel, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zaltbommel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zaltbommel: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Zaltbommel

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Zaltbommel

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • zarutobomeru
  • zha er te bo mo er
  • ザルトボメル
  • 扎爾特博默爾

Country

Zaltbommel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

26,383 People

Cities around Zaltbommel (Gemeente Zaltbommel, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 33 km
Rotterdam ... 63 km
Amsterdam ... 69 km
The Hague ... 82 km
Antwerpen ... 94 km
Mönchengladbach ... 118 km
Brussels ... 128 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Aachen ... 133 km
Düsseldorf ... 139 km
Essen ... 147 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 159 km
Bochum ... 162 km
Wuppertal ... 165 km
Köln ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
Bonn ... 190 km
Münster ... 192 km
Bielefeld ... 265 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Karlsruhe ... 399 km
Paris ... 400 km
Strasbourg ... 408 km
Altona ... 422 km
Eimsbüttel ... 426 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries