Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neder-Hardinxveld, NetherlandsNeder-HardinxveldNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inNeder-Hardinxveld Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neder-Hardinxveld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neder-Hardinxveld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Neder-Hardinxveld
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Neder-Hardinxveld

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Neder-Hardinxveld

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neder Hardingsveld
  • Neder-Hardinxveld

Country

Neder-Hardinxveld is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neder-Hardinxveld (Gemeente Hardinxveld-Giessendam, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 32 km
Utrecht ... 36 km
The Hague ... 53 km
Amsterdam ... 61 km
Antwerpen ... 77 km
Brussels ... 115 km
Mönchengladbach ... 146 km
Aachen ... 152 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Düsseldorf ... 168 km
Essen ... 178 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 183 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 190 km
Bochum ... 193 km
Wuppertal ... 194 km
Köln ... 195 km
Dortmund ... 212 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Münster ... 223 km
Bielefeld ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 333 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 333 km
Bremen ... 345 km
Paris ... 384 km
Mannheim ... 387 km
Hannover ... 395 km
Islington ... 398 km
London ... 401 km
Brent ... 414 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries