Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsHendrik-Ido-AmbachtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHendrik-Ido-Ambacht Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hendrik-Ido-Ambaxt
  • Khendrik-Ido-Ambakht
  • heng de li ke-yi duo-a mu ba he te
  • hndryk- aydw- ambakht
  • Хендрик-Идо-Амбахт
  • Հենդրիկ-Իդո-Ամբախտ
  • هندريك- إيدو- أمباخت
  • 亨德里克-伊多-阿姆巴赫特

Country

Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

21,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht (Gemeente Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 16 km
The Hague ... 38 km
Utrecht ... 48 km
Amsterdam ... 62 km
Antwerpen ... 72 km
Brussels ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 162 km
Aachen ... 165 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 185 km
Essen ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Bochum ... 211 km
Köln ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Bonn ... 232 km
Münster ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 316 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Bremen ... 360 km
Paris ... 377 km
Islington ... 381 km
London ... 383 km
Brent ... 397 km
Mannheim ... 402 km
Luton ... 405 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries