Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rhoon, NetherlandsRhoonNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inRhoon Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rhoon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rhoon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rhoon
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Rhoon

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Rhoon

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ron
  • Roon
  • Рон

Country

Rhoon is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

18,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rhoon (Gemeente Albrandswaard, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 9 km
The Hague ... 27 km
Utrecht ... 62 km
Amsterdam ... 69 km
Antwerpen ... 71 km
Brussels ... 111 km
Mönchengladbach ... 178 km
Aachen ... 179 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Essen ... 212 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 224 km
Köln ... 227 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 247 km
Bonn ... 247 km
Münster ... 257 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Wiesbaden ... 364 km
Islington ... 364 km
London ... 366 km
Paris ... 370 km
Bremen ... 376 km
Brent ... 380 km
Luton ... 388 km
Mannheim ... 416 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries