Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Honselersdijk, NetherlandsHonselersdijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHonselersdijk Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Honselersdijk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Honselersdijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Honselersdijk
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Honselersdijk

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Honselersdijk

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hondshorledijk
  • Honselerdijk

Country

Honselersdijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,366 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Honselersdijk (Gemeente Westland, South Holland)

The Hague ... 10 km
Rotterdam ... 23 km
Amsterdam ... 67 km
Utrecht ... 73 km
Antwerpen ... 88 km
Brussels ... 128 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Aachen ... 202 km
Duisburg ... 213 km
Düsseldorf ... 222 km
Essen ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 243 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Köln ... 248 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Dortmund ... 265 km
Bonn ... 269 km
Münster ... 273 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 286 km
Bielefeld ... 345 km
Islington ... 351 km
London ... 353 km
Brent ... 366 km
Luton ... 372 km
Paris ... 378 km
Bremen ... 386 km
Wiesbaden ... 386 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries