Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oud-Beijerland, NetherlandsOud-BeijerlandNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inOud-Beijerland Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oud-Beijerland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oud-Beijerland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oud-Beijerland
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Oud-Beijerland

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Oud-Beijerland

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oud Beierland

Country

Oud-Beijerland is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

23,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oud-Beijerland (Hoeksche Waard, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 13 km
The Hague ... 30 km
Utrecht ... 64 km
Antwerpen ... 67 km
Amsterdam ... 72 km
Brussels ... 108 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Mönchengladbach ... 177 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Essen ... 212 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 224 km
Köln ... 226 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 247 km
Münster ... 258 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 298 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 362 km
Islington ... 363 km
London ... 365 km
Paris ... 367 km
Bremen ... 378 km
Brent ... 379 km
Luton ... 387 km
Mannheim ... 414 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries