Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middelharnis, NetherlandsMiddelharnisNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddelharnis Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Middelharnis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middelharnis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Middelharnis
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Middelharnis

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Middelharnis

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menheerse
  • Middelharnis
  • Middelkharnis
  • Midelharnis
  • mi de er ha ni si
  • Мидделхарнис
  • Միդելհարնիս
  • 米德尔哈尼斯

Country

Middelharnis is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,554 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Middelharnis (Gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 31 km
The Hague ... 37 km
Antwerpen ... 62 km
Utrecht ... 85 km
Amsterdam ... 90 km
Brussels ... 101 km
Aachen ... 188 km
Mönchengladbach ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 212 km
Düsseldorf ... 218 km
Essen ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Köln ... 241 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 243 km
Wuppertal ... 245 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 278 km
Münster ... 278 km
Islington ... 343 km
London ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Paris ... 351 km
Brent ... 359 km
Luton ... 367 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Reading ... 413 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries