Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zierikzee, NetherlandsZierikzeeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZierikzee Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zierikzee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zierikzee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zierikzee
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Zierikzee

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Zierikzee

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zieriksee
  • Zierikzee

Country

Zierikzee is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,483 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zierikzee (Schouwen-Duiveland, Zeeland)

Rotterdam ... 54 km
The Hague ... 56 km
Antwerpen ... 61 km
Brussels ... 95 km
Utrecht ... 108 km
Amsterdam ... 112 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Essen ... 249 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 255 km
Köln ... 255 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 257 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 262 km
Bochum ... 265 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Dortmund ... 285 km
Münster ... 299 km
Islington ... 323 km
London ... 324 km
Paris ... 333 km
Brent ... 338 km
Luton ... 348 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Wiesbaden ... 387 km
Reading ... 392 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries