Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middelburg, NetherlandsMiddelburgNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddelburg Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Middelburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middelburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Middelburg
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Middelburg

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Middelburg

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Medioburgum
  • Middelbourg
  • Middelburch
  • Middelburg
  • Midehlburg
  • Midelb'org
  • Midelburg
  • Midelburgas
  • Midelburgo
  • Mintelmpourch
  • mdlbwrkh
  • mi de er bao
  • midelbwileuheu
  • mideruburufu
  • mydylbwrkh
  • Μίντελμπουρχ
  • Мидделбург
  • Миделбург
  • Миделбьорг
  • Мідделбург
  • Мідэлбург
  • مدلبورخ
  • ميديلبورخ
  • میدل‌بورخ
  • ミデルブルフ
  • 米德尔堡
  • 미델뷔르흐

Country

Middelburg is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

46,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Middelburg (Gemeente Middelburg, Zeeland)

Antwerpen ... 71 km
Rotterdam ... 84 km
The Hague ... 84 km
Brussels ... 93 km
Utrecht ... 138 km
Amsterdam ... 141 km
Aachen ... 213 km
Mönchengladbach ... 229 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 233 km
Duisburg ... 253 km
Düsseldorf ... 255 km
Essen ... 272 km
Köln ... 275 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 279 km
Wuppertal ... 285 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 285 km
Bochum ... 289 km
Bonn ... 291 km
Islington ... 298 km
London ... 300 km
Dortmund ... 309 km
Paris ... 309 km
Brent ... 314 km
Münster ... 325 km
Luton ... 326 km
Reading ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Leicester ... 400 km
Wiesbaden ... 403 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries