Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vlissingen, NetherlandsVlissingenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVlissingen Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vlissingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vlissingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vlissingen
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Vlissingen

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Vlissingen

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flesinga
  • Flessinga
  • Flessingue
  • Flissingen
  • Flushing
  • Vlisingen
  • Vlissienge
  • Vlissinge
  • Vlissingen
  • flsnkn
  • flsnqn
  • flysnjn
  • fu li xin en
  • peullising-eon
  • Влиссинген
  • Флиссинген
  • Վլիսինգեն
  • فلسنقن
  • فلسنكن
  • فليسنجن
  • 弗利辛恩
  • 플리싱언

Country

Vlissingen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

45,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vlissingen (Gemeente Vlissingen, Zeeland)

Antwerpen ... 71 km
Rotterdam ... 90 km
Brussels ... 90 km
The Hague ... 91 km
Utrecht ... 143 km
Amsterdam ... 147 km
Aachen ... 214 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 229 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 256 km
Düsseldorf ... 258 km
Essen ... 276 km
Köln ... 276 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Wuppertal ... 287 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 289 km
Bochum ... 292 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Islington ... 295 km
London ... 297 km
Paris ... 302 km
Brent ... 311 km
Dortmund ... 312 km
Luton ... 323 km
Münster ... 330 km
Reading ... 364 km
Leicester ... 399 km
Bielefeld ... 403 km
Wiesbaden ... 403 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries