Knokke-Heist, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Knokke-Heist, Belgium Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Knokke-Heist, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Knokke-Heist

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Knokke-Heist: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Knokke-Heist

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Knokke-Heist

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Knoke-Khajst
  • Knokke-Heist
  • Knokke-Khejst
  • Knokkne
  • Noke-Khajst
  • ke nuo ke-hai si te
  • keunokeoheiseuteu
  • knwkyst
  • kunokku=heisuto
  • Кноке-Хайст
  • Кнокке-Хейст
  • Ноке-Хајст
  • کنوکئست
  • クノック=ヘイスト
  • 克诺克-海斯特
  • 크노커헤이스트

Country

Knokke-Heist is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

33,781 People

Cities around Knokke-Heist (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 93 km
Brussels ... 103 km
The Hague ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 116 km
Utrecht ... 170 km
Amsterdam ... 172 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 255 km
City of London ... 270 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 272 km
Duisburg ... 281 km
Düsseldorf ... 282 km
Paris ... 285 km
Köln ... 299 km
Essen ... 300 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 309 km
Wuppertal ... 313 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 314 km
Bonn ... 314 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Dortmund ... 337 km
Münster ... 356 km
Leicester ... 380 km
Hull ... 391 km
Coventry ... 400 km
Wiesbaden ... 423 km
Bielefeld ... 428 km
Birmingham ... 432 km
Sheffield ... 440 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries