Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oudenburg, BelgiumOudenburgBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOudenburg Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oudenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oudenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oudenburg
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Oudenburg

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Oudenburg

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oednburh
  • Oudenburg

Country

Oudenburg is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oudenburg (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 113 km
Brussels ... 114 km
The Hague ... 143 km
Rotterdam ... 144 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 187 km
Utrecht ... 197 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Aachen ... 251 km
Islington ... 252 km
London ... 253 km
Paris ... 262 km
Brent ... 268 km
Mönchengladbach ... 276 km
Luton ... 284 km
Düsseldorf ... 303 km
Duisburg ... 303 km
Köln ... 318 km
Reading ... 320 km
Essen ... 323 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 330 km
Bonn ... 332 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 336 km
Bochum ... 339 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Leicester ... 368 km
Münster ... 380 km
Nottingham ... 385 km
Coventry ... 386 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries