Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oostkamp, BelgiumOostkampBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOostkamp Belgium

What day is it in Oostkamp right now?

Wednesday (June 29, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oostkamp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oostkamp to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oostkamp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oostkamp
Today, June 29, 2022

Sunrise Oostkamp

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Oostkamp

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oostcamp
  • Oostkamp
  • Ostkamp
  • Oôstkamp
  • ao si te kan pu
  • awztkam
  • Ôostkamp
  • Осткамп
  • اوزتکام
  • 奥斯特坎普

Country

Oostkamp is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

21,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oostkamp (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 94 km
Brussels ... 96 km
Rotterdam ... 131 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Utrecht ... 184 km
Amsterdam ... 189 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 206 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Paris ... 263 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 272 km
Düsseldorf ... 284 km
Duisburg ... 285 km
Brent ... 287 km
Köln ... 299 km
Luton ... 303 km
Essen ... 305 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 312 km
Bonn ... 313 km
Wuppertal ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Reading ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 342 km
Münster ... 363 km
Leicester ... 386 km
Nottingham ... 403 km
Coventry ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries