Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Knokke, BelgiumKnokkeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKnokke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Knokke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Knokke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Knokke
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Knokke

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Knokke

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Knocke
  • Knocke-sur-Mer
  • Knokke
  • Knokke-aan-Zee

Country

Knokke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,449 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Knokke (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 91 km
Brussels ... 102 km
The Hague ... 114 km
Rotterdam ... 115 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 207 km
Aachen ... 233 km
Mönchengladbach ... 254 km
Islington ... 273 km
London ... 274 km
Duisburg ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 280 km
Paris ... 285 km
Brent ... 289 km
Köln ... 297 km
Essen ... 299 km
Luton ... 303 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 306 km
Wuppertal ... 310 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 312 km
Bonn ... 313 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Dortmund ... 335 km
Reading ... 341 km
Münster ... 354 km
Leicester ... 381 km
Nottingham ... 397 km
Coventry ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries