Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaprijke, BelgiumKaprijkeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKaprijke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kaprijke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaprijke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kaprijke
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kaprijke

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kaprijke

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caprycke
  • Kaprijke

Country

Kaprijke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaprijke (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 63 km
Brussels ... 72 km
Rotterdam ... 104 km
The Hague ... 110 km
Utrecht ... 155 km
Amsterdam ... 164 km
Aachen ... 204 km
Mönchengladbach ... 227 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 235 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Köln ... 269 km
Essen ... 274 km
Paris ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 287 km
Bochum ... 290 km
Islington ... 300 km
London ... 301 km
Dortmund ... 310 km
Brent ... 316 km
Luton ... 331 km
Münster ... 332 km
Reading ... 368 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Leicester ... 411 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries