Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Axel, NetherlandsAxelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inAxel Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Axel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Axel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Axel
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Axel

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Axel

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aksel

Country

Axel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

8,149 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Axel (Gemeente Terneuzen, Zeeland)

Antwerpen ... 40 km
Brussels ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 86 km
The Hague ... 95 km
Utrecht ... 133 km
Amsterdam ... 145 km
Aachen ... 183 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 230 km
Düsseldorf ... 230 km
Köln ... 247 km
Essen ... 250 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 259 km
Wuppertal ... 261 km
Bonn ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 263 km
Bochum ... 266 km
Dortmund ... 286 km
Paris ... 294 km
Münster ... 308 km
City of London ... 322 km
Islington ... 323 km
London ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Mannheim ... 415 km
Strasbourg ... 426 km
Leicester ... 431 km
Hull ... 436 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries