Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamme, BelgiumHammeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHamme Belgium

What day is it in Hamme right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hamme to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hamme
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Hamme

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Hamme

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ama
  • Hame
  • Hamme
  • Hamė
  • Khame
  • Khamme
  • am
  • ha mo
  • Хаме
  • Хамме
  • ام
  • 哈默

Country

Hamme is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

22,891 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamme (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 25 km
Brussels ... 33 km
Rotterdam ... 95 km
The Hague ... 109 km
Utrecht ... 135 km
Amsterdam ... 153 km
Aachen ... 160 km
Mönchengladbach ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Köln ... 226 km
Essen ... 234 km
Bonn ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 271 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 279 km
Paris ... 286 km
Münster ... 295 km
Islington ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Brent ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 367 km
Luton ... 375 km
Mannheim ... 389 km
Strasbourg ... 400 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries