Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forest, BelgiumForestBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inForest Belgium

What day is it in Forest right now?

Monday (September 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Forest to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Forest
Today, September 20, 2021

Sunrise Forest

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Forest

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Vorst)
  • Bruxelles (Forest)
  • Fore
  • Forest
  • Forest-Vorst
  • Forest/Vorst
  • Vorst
  • foresuto
  • fu lei
  • fwrh
  • pole
  • Форе
  • Форест
  • فوره
  • フォレスト
  • 福雷
  • 포레

Country

Forest is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

56,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Forest (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 5 km
Antwerpen ... 45 km
Rotterdam ... 123 km
The Hague ... 139 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Utrecht ... 154 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Amsterdam ... 178 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Köln ... 211 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Essen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Bochum ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Paris ... 268 km
Münster ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 362 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Islington ... 364 km
London ... 365 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Brent ... 380 km
Karlsruhe ... 382 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries