Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halle, BelgiumHalleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHalle Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Halle
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Halle

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Halle

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galle
  • Hal
  • Halle
  • Halle i Belgia
  • Khale
  • Khalle
  • al
  • ha lai
  • halh
  • Галле
  • Хале
  • Халле
  • ال
  • هاله
  • 哈莱

Country

Halle is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

34,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halle (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 16 km
Antwerpen ... 56 km
Rotterdam ... 133 km
The Hague ... 148 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Utrecht ... 166 km
Mönchengladbach ... 184 km
Amsterdam ... 188 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Duisburg ... 217 km
Köln ... 219 km
Bonn ... 229 km
Essen ... 237 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Bochum ... 253 km
Paris ... 257 km
Dortmund ... 273 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 296 km
Münster ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Islington ... 359 km
London ... 360 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Brent ... 374 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries