Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nivelles, BelgiumNivellesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inNivelles Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nivelles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nivelles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nivelles
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Nivelles

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Nivelles

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nijvel
  • Nivel
  • Nivel'
  • Nivele
  • Nivelles
  • ni wei er
  • nywl
  • Нивел
  • Нивель
  • Нівель
  • نیول
  • 尼韦尔

Country

Nivelles is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

24,149 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nivelles (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 28 km
Antwerpen ... 69 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Rotterdam ... 147 km
The Hague ... 163 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Mönchengladbach ... 181 km
Amsterdam ... 201 km
Düsseldorf ... 208 km
Köln ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Essen ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Paris ... 249 km
Bochum ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 271 km
Münster ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Mannheim ... 354 km
City of London ... 368 km
Islington ... 370 km
Karlsruhe ... 370 km
London ... 371 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Stuttgart ... 437 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries