Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Genval, BelgiumGenvalBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGenval Belgium

What day is it in Genval right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Genval to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Genval

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Genval
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Genval

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Genval

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rixensart (Genval)

Country

Genval is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Genval (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 19 km
Antwerpen ... 56 km
Aachen ... 128 km
Rotterdam ... 133 km
The Hague ... 150 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Mönchengladbach ... 164 km
Amsterdam ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 191 km
Duisburg ... 198 km
Köln ... 198 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Essen ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Paris ... 268 km
Münster ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 346 km
Strasbourg ... 351 km
Bielefeld ... 354 km
Karlsruhe ... 366 km
Islington ... 379 km
London ... 380 km
Brent ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries