Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont, Belgium Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chastre (Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont)

Country

Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,243 People

Cities around Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 36 km
Antwerpen ... 70 km
Aachen ... 117 km
Rotterdam ... 146 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
The Hague ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Köln ... 189 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 196 km
Bonn ... 197 km
Essen ... 212 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 247 km
Paris ... 267 km
Münster ... 282 km
Wiesbaden ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Strasbourg ... 334 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km
City of London ... 392 km
Islington ... 394 km
London ... 395 km
Stuttgart ... 415 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries