Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wavre, BelgiumWavreBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWavre Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wavre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wavre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wavre
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wavre

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Wavre

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uavur
  • Vavr
  • Vavra
  • Vavras
  • Wave
  • Waver
  • Wavre
  • Wavria
  • Wåve
  • ZGV
  • uabeuleu
  • wa fu er
  • wavuru
  • wwr
  • Βαβρ
  • Вавр
  • Уавър
  • وور
  • ワーヴル
  • 瓦夫爾
  • 우아브르

Country

Wavre is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

32,112 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wavre (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 25 km
Antwerpen ... 58 km
Aachen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 133 km
The Hague ... 152 km
Mönchengladbach ... 156 km
Utrecht ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 184 km
Köln ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Bonn ... 200 km
Essen ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 224 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Paris ... 273 km
Münster ... 279 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 338 km
Strasbourg ... 344 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Islington ... 387 km
London ... 389 km
Brent ... 403 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries