Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mont-Saint-Guibert, BelgiumMont-Saint-GuibertBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMont-Saint-Guibert Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mont-Saint-Guibert to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mont-Saint-Guibert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mont-Saint-Guibert
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Mont-Saint-Guibert

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Mont-Saint-Guibert

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mon Sen Giber
  • Mon-Sen-Giber
  • Mont-Saint-Guibert
  • Mont-Sint-Wubert
  • meng-sheng ji bei er
  • mwn-sn-zhybh
  • Мон Сен Гибер
  • Мон-Сен-Гибер
  • مون-سن-ژیبه
  • 蒙-圣吉贝尔

Country

Mont-Saint-Guibert is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mont-Saint-Guibert (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 32 km
Antwerpen ... 67 km
Aachen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 159 km
The Hague ... 161 km
Utrecht ... 166 km
Düsseldorf ... 185 km
Köln ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Bonn ... 200 km
Essen ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Paris ... 267 km
Münster ... 282 km
Wiesbaden ... 298 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 328 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Strasbourg ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Karlsruhe ... 353 km
Islington ... 390 km
London ... 391 km
Brent ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries