Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kortrijk, BelgiumKortrijkBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKortrijk Belgium

What day is it in Kortrijk right now?

Sunday (July 21, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kortrijk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kortrijk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kortrijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kortrijk
Today, July 21, 2024

Sunrise Kortrijk

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Kortrijk

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Contrai
  • Cortoriacum
  • Cortrique
  • Courtrai
  • KJK
  • Kortrajk
  • Kortrehjk
  • Kortreika
  • Kortreikas
  • Kortrejk
  • Kortrejko
  • Kortrijk
  • Kortrik
  • Kortryk
  • ke te lai ke
  • khxrth rikh
  • koleuteuleikeu
  • kortrejk
  • korutoreiku
  • kwrtryk
  • qwrtryyq
  • Кортрајк
  • Кортрейк
  • Кортрэйк
  • קורטרייק
  • کورتریک
  • คอร์ทไรค์
  • コルトレイク
  • 科特赖克
  • 코르트레이크

Country

Kortrijk is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

73,879 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kortrijk (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Gent ... 44 km
Brussels ... 87 km
Antwerpen ... 101 km
Rotterdam ... 155 km
The Hague ... 161 km
Utrecht ... 204 km
Amsterdam ... 215 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 219 km
Marne La Vallée ... 225 km
Aachen ... 226 km
Paris ... 230 km
Mönchengladbach ... 258 km
Brighton ... 273 km
Islington ... 281 km
London ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 285 km
Duisburg ... 288 km
Köln ... 296 km
Brent ... 297 km
Bonn ... 307 km
Essen ... 308 km
Wuppertal ... 315 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Bochum ... 325 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Reading ... 346 km
Milton Keynes ... 349 km
Münster ... 371 km
Southampton ... 374 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries