Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roubaix, FranceRoubaixFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoubaix France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roubaix to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roubaix

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roubaix
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Roubaix

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Roubaix

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Robaais
  • Rosbacum
  • Roubaix
  • Roubes
  • Roubés
  • Rube
  • Rubē
  • Rubė
  • XRX
  • lu bei
  • lube
  • ru bæ
  • rube
  • rwbh
  • rwbyh
  • Рубе
  • רובה
  • روبه
  • روبيه
  • روبے
  • รูแบ
  • ルーベ
  • 鲁贝
  • 루베

Country

Roubaix is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

95,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roubaix (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 96 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 171 km
The Hague ... 177 km
Paris ... 213 km
Utrecht ... 219 km
Amsterdam ... 231 km
Aachen ... 233 km
Mönchengladbach ... 267 km
City of London ... 277 km
Islington ... 279 km
London ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 294 km
Duisburg ... 299 km
Köln ... 304 km
Bonn ... 314 km
Essen ... 319 km
Wuppertal ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 333 km
Bochum ... 335 km
Dortmund ... 355 km
Münster ... 383 km
Leicester ... 406 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Coventry ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 434 km
Hull ... 438 km
Mannheim ... 445 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries