Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quesnoy-sur-Deûle, FranceQuesnoy-sur-DeûleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuesnoy-sur-Deûle France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quesnoy-sur-Deûle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quesnoy-sur-Deûle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quesnoy-sur-Deûle
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Quesnoy-sur-Deûle

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Quesnoy-sur-Deûle

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenoe-su-Deule
  • Kenua-sjur-Dejul'
  • Kenua-sjur-Djol'
  • Kiezenet
  • Kénoé-su-Deule
  • Le Quesnoy-sur-Deule
  • Le Quesnoy-sur-Deûle
  • Quesnoy-sur-Deule
  • Quesnoy-sur-Deûle
  • de lei he pan kai nu wa
  • Кенуа-сюр-Деюль
  • Кенуа-сюр-Дёль
  • 德勒河畔凯努瓦

Country

Quesnoy-sur-Deûle is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quesnoy-sur-Deûle (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 109 km
Antwerpen ... 126 km
Rotterdam ... 179 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Paris ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 228 km
Amsterdam ... 238 km
Aachen ... 247 km
City of London ... 263 km
Islington ... 265 km
London ... 265 km
Mönchengladbach ... 281 km
Düsseldorf ... 308 km
Duisburg ... 312 km
Köln ... 317 km
Bonn ... 328 km
Essen ... 332 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 342 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 346 km
Bochum ... 348 km
Dortmund ... 368 km
Leicester ... 393 km
Münster ... 395 km
Coventry ... 407 km
Wiesbaden ... 426 km
Hull ... 428 km
Birmingham ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 447 km
Bristol ... 456 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries