Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marquette-lez-Lille, FranceMarquette-lez-LilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarquette-lez-Lille France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marquette-lez-Lille to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marquette-lez-Lille

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marquette-lez-Lille
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Marquette-lez-Lille

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Marquette-lez-Lille

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markett-le-Lill'
  • Marquette
  • ma kai te lai li er
  • Маркетт-ле-Лилль
  • Маркетт-ле-Лілль
  • 马凯特莱里尔

Country

Marquette-lez-Lille is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marquette-lez-Lille (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 105 km
Antwerpen ... 123 km
Rotterdam ... 178 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Paris ... 209 km
Utrecht ... 227 km
Amsterdam ... 237 km
Aachen ... 242 km
City of London ... 269 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 272 km
Mönchengladbach ... 276 km
Düsseldorf ... 303 km
Duisburg ... 308 km
Köln ... 312 km
Bonn ... 323 km
Essen ... 328 km
Wuppertal ... 335 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 338 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 342 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 364 km
Münster ... 392 km
Leicester ... 400 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Wiesbaden ... 420 km
Hull ... 434 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Birmingham ... 445 km
Mannheim ... 453 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries