Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Annoeullin, FranceAnnoeullinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Annoeullin, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Annoeullin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Annoeullin: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Annoeullin

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Annoeullin

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Annellen
  • Annjollen
  • Annoeullin
  • Annœullin
  • Anoelen
  • a ne lan
  • Аннеллен
  • Аннёллен
  • Аноелен
  • 阿讷兰

Country

Annoeullin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,528 People

Cities around Annoeullin (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Paris ... 191 km
Rotterdam ... 198 km
The Hague ... 203 km
Utrecht ... 246 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Amsterdam ... 257 km
City of London ... 265 km
Islington ... 267 km
London ... 268 km
Mönchengladbach ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 317 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Köln ... 325 km
Bonn ... 334 km
Essen ... 343 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 353 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Bochum ... 359 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Leicester ... 400 km
Münster ... 408 km
Coventry ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 429 km
Hull ... 440 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Birmingham ... 443 km
Bristol ... 454 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries