Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vendin-le-Vieil, FranceVendin-le-VieilFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVendin-le-Vieil France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vendin-le-Vieil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vendin-le-Vieil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vendin-le-Vieil
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Vendin-le-Vieil

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Vendin-le-Vieil

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanden-le-V'ej
  • Vanden-le-Vej
  • Vendin
  • Vendin Le Veil
  • Vendin-le-Vieil
  • Vindin-lVieil
  • fyndyn ly fyyl
  • jiu wang dan
  • wndyn lh wyyl
  • Ванден-ле-Вьей
  • Ванден-ле-Вєй
  • فيندين لي فييل
  • وندین له وییل
  • 旧旺丹

Country

Vendin-le-Vieil is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vendin-le-Vieil (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 126 km
Antwerpen ... 148 km
Paris ... 184 km
Rotterdam ... 206 km
The Hague ... 211 km
Utrecht ... 254 km
Aachen ... 260 km
City of London ... 263 km
Amsterdam ... 265 km
Islington ... 265 km
London ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 297 km
Düsseldorf ... 324 km
Duisburg ... 330 km
Köln ... 331 km
Bonn ... 340 km
Essen ... 349 km
Wuppertal ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 359 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Dortmund ... 386 km
Leicester ... 399 km
Coventry ... 410 km
Münster ... 415 km
Wiesbaden ... 433 km
Birmingham ... 441 km
Hull ... 442 km
Strasbourg ... 443 km
Bristol ... 451 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries