Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Courrières, FranceCourrièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCourrières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Courrières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Courrières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Courrières
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Courrières

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Courrières

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Courrieres
  • Courrières
  • Dampierre-les-Dunes
  • Kur'er
  • Kurjer
  • Kurrier
  • ku li ye er
  • kwryrys
  • Курриер
  • Куррієр
  • Курьер
  • Курјер
  • كوريريس
  • 库里耶尔

Country

Courrières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Courrières (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 121 km
Antwerpen ... 144 km
Paris ... 183 km
Rotterdam ... 203 km
The Hague ... 209 km
Utrecht ... 251 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Amsterdam ... 262 km
City of London ... 270 km
Islington ... 272 km
London ... 272 km
Mönchengladbach ... 291 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 324 km
Köln ... 325 km
Bonn ... 334 km
Essen ... 344 km
Wuppertal ... 350 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 354 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 358 km
Bochum ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Leicester ... 406 km
Münster ... 410 km
Coventry ... 417 km
Wiesbaden ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 436 km
Hull ... 447 km
Birmingham ... 448 km
Mannheim ... 456 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries